Saturday, June 20, 2009

Finish the sentence meme

Today we ripped this meme off a blogger named NotBob from NotBob’s Bits. He admits that he “lifted it” but does not say from where. But, it was probably stolen there as well. So, of course, that will be as far as we go. Tracing back our theft's thieves might take some time. Link back to us at Sunday Stealing!

Cheers to all us thieves!

Sunday Stealing: The Finish The Sentence Meme

1. I've come to realize that my last kiss...was from someone who always treats me so kindly.

2. I am listening to... TV

3. I talk...pretty freely

4. I love...only a few

5. My best friend/s...is a friend I have had since I was in 9th grade ( an old friend) BUT I also had to rethink this because my S/O is truly my best friend over all. I tell him my every thought!
(he wishes I'd shut up probably :-))

6. My first real kiss...was embarrassing

7. Love is...a burden sometimes (thinking of my past!! Not my present)

8. Marriage is...a PIA sometimes

9. Somewhere, someone is thinking... I wonder why she didn't contact me like I asked her to.

10. I'll always...wonder what turn my life would have taken if I hadn't married my 1st husband all those years ago

11. The last time I really cried was because...my brother died last January

12. My cell phone...is almost never on

13. When I wake up in the morning...
I hate the idea of getting out of bed.

14. Before I go to bed...I have to play some computer games and/or watch TV

15. Right now I am thinking about...how patient my other half is with me.(I am on the puter in bed)

16. Babies are...definitely nerve wracking and I am so glad that part of my life is over.

17. I get on Myspace...only if I were desperate for some thin
g to do, but am never that desperate. I do facebook tho!

18. Today I...hurt from exercising yesterday

19. Tomorrow I will be...be more ready to exercise again

20. I really want to be...more empathetic

10 comments:

Thom said...

Great answers...You married your ex? hmmm not many people do that. You and I are total opposites about our cell phones LOL. Keep exercising...the pain will go away...but if it doesn't always remember...no pain...no gain :) Aloha

Lani said...

nO NO NO..did it sound like I married my ex...NO I wonder what would have happened if I never married him in the first place...he was such an ass... I'll write ya and explain!

Thom said...

LOL...that's a relief. I re-read it and it still sounds like that's what happened. Will be interesting to see how others interpret that answer :)

AD said...

love can never b a burden :)

My Sunday Stealing

Hootin' Anni said...

#16....oh, you and me both!!!!

I've stolen...come read mine if you can. Happy Sunday, happy stealing.

I am Harriet said...

Definite PIA sometimes. Amen.

http://iamharriet.blogspot.com/2009/06/sunday-sunburn.html

NurseExec said...

#8 is too true! Have a happy Sunday :)

Bud Weiser, WTIT said...

I am so sorry to hear about your brother. I'll have a good thought for him today...

Mejis said...

Great answers! I'll have mine up later.

Vanniedosa said...

so sorry to hear about your brother; PIA what's that?
great answers b.t.w.
mine's HERE

tc